2010 Vodacom League National Play Offs Fixtures And Results

Participating Teams:

Group A (Coastal)

Group B (Inland)

A1 – Mitchells Plein FC

B1 – Peace Lovers

A2 – Blackburn Rovers FC

B2 - FC AK

A3 – Kakamas Sundowns FC

B3 - Ga-Rankuwa Utd

A4 – Roses United FC

B4 - Mologadi FC

A5 – Island FC

 

Group A Standings (Coastal)

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

Pts

1

Blackburn Rovers

4

3

0

1

9

2

Mitchells Plein FC

4

2

1

1

7

3

Roses United

4

2

1

1

7

4

Island FC

4

1

1

2

4

5

Kakamas Sundowns

4

0

1

3

1

 

Group B Standings (Inland)

 

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

Pts

1

FC AK

3

2

1

0

7

2

Peace Lovers

3

1

2

0

5

3

Mologadi FC

3

1

0

2

3

4

Ga-Rankuwa Utd

3

0

1

2

1

Group A (Coastal) – Fixtures

Day 1 – 06 April 2010 (Tuesday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

A3 – Kakamas Sundowns

1 - 1

A4 – Roses United

14:00

Ackerville Std.

1

A1 – Mitchells Plein

3 - 2

A2 – Blackburn Rovers

16:00

Ackerville Std.

2

A5 – Island

vs

Bye

-

-

-

Day 2 – 07 April 2010 (Wednesday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

A1 – Mitchells Plein

1 - 1

A5 – Island FC

12:00

T Senamela

3

A2 – Blackburn Rovers

2 - 1

A4 – Roses United

16:00

T Senamela

4

A3 – Kakamas Sundowns

vs

Bye

 

 

 

Day 3 – 08 April 2010 (Thursday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

A5 – Island FC

0 - 4

A4 – Roses United FC

10:00

T Senamela

5

A2 – Blackburn Rovers

3 - 2

A3 – Kakamas Sundowns

14:00

T Senamela

6

A1 – Mitchells Plein FC

vs

Bye

 

 

 

Day 4 – 09 April 2010 (Friday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

A4 – Roses United

3-1

A1 – Mitchells Plein FC

12:00

Ackerville Std.

7

A3 – Kakamas Sundowns FC

1 - 4

A5 – Island FC

16:00

Ackerville Std

8

A2 – Blackburn Rovers

vs

Bye

 

 

 

Day 5 – 10 April 2010 (Saturday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

A5 – Island FC

1 - 3 

A2 – Blackburn Rovers

14:00

T Senamela

9

A3 – Kakamas Sundowns

0 - 11

A1 – Mitchells Plein FC

14:00

Ackerville Std

10

A4 – Roses United

vs

Bye

 

 

 

Group B (Inland) – Fixtures

 

Day 2 – 07 April 2010 (Wednesday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

B1 – Peace Lovers

1 - 1 

B2 - FC AK

10:00

T Senamela

1

B3 - Ga-Rankuwa Utd

1 - 2 

B4 - Mologadi FC

14:00

T Senamela

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 3 – 08 April 2010 (Thursday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

B1 – Peace Lovers

4 - 0 

B4 -  Mologadi FC

12:00

T. Senamela

3

B3 - Ga-Rankuwa Utd

1 - 3 

B2 - FC AK

16:00

T. Senamela

4

Day 4 – 09 April 2010 (Friday)

Host

 

Visitor

Time

Field

Match No

B2 - FC AK

5 - 1

B4 - Mologadi FC 

14:00

Ackerville Std

5

B3 - Ga-Rankuwa Utd

1 - 1

B1 – Peace Lovers

14:00

T. Senamela

6

 

Copyright© SAFA 2010
Powered by Intoweb Design and Intoweb Business Solutions