South Africa U/17 (Amajimbos) Fixtures

FOOTBALL FIXTURES (MEN) FOR SCSCA ZONE VI GAMES, ZAMBIA 2012

Calendrier du tournoi du ZONE VI GAMES, ZAMBIE 2012

No

Match

Gp

Date

K.O. time

Venue/Lieu:

A

07.12.12

10:00HRS

NKOLOMA

1.

ZAMBIA

V

BOTSWANA

2.

ANGOLA

V

NAMIBIA

B

07.12.12

10:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

3.

SOUTH AFRICA

V

MALAWI

A

07.12.12

12:30HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

4.

SWAZILAND

V

MAURITIUS

B

07.12.12

15:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

5.

BOTSWANA

V

SOUTH AFRICA

A

08.12.12

14::00HRS

NKOLOMA

6.

SEYCHELLES

V

ZAMBIA

A

08.12.12

17:00HRS

NKOLOMA

7.

NAMIBIA

V

SWAZILAND

B

08.12.12

11:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

8.

LESOTHO

V

ANGOLA

B

08.12.12

15:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

9.

MALAWI

V

SEYCHELLES

A

09.12.12

11:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

10.

MAURITIUS

V

LESOTHO

B

09.12.12

15:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

11.

NAMIBIA

V

MAURITIUS

B

10.12.12

14:00HRS

NKOLOMA

12.

ZAMBIA

V

SOUTH AFRICA

A

10.12.12

17:00HRS

NKOLOMA

13.

BOTSWANA

V

MALAWI

A

10.12.12

11:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

14.

ANGOLA

V

SWAZILAND

B

10.12.12

15:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

15.

LESOTHO

V

NAMIBIA

B

11.12.12

14:00HRS

NKOLOMA

16.

SEYCHELLES

V

BOTSWANA

A

11.12.12

17:00HRS

NKOLOMA

17.

SWAZILAND

V

LESOTHO

B

12.12.12

11:00HRS

NKOLOMA

18.

SOUTH AFRICA

V

SEYCHELLES

A

12.12.12

15:00HRS

NKOLOMA

19.

ANGOLA

V

MAURITIUS

B

12.12.12

11:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

20.

ZAMBIA

V

MALAWI

A

12.12.12

15:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

Semi-Finals/˝ Finale

21.

1st Group A

V

2nd Group B

14.12.12

13:00HRS

NKOLOMA

22.

1st Group B

V

2nd Group A

14.12.12

16:00HRS

NKOLOMA

3rd Place match/Match de classement

23.

Losers: Match 21

v

Losers: Match 22

15.12.12

15:00HRS

ZANACO SUNSET

Final match/Match finale

24.

Winners: Match 21

v

Winners: Match 22

16.12.12

14:30HRS

NKOLOMA

 

 
Older Fixtures >>
 
Date
Activity Venue
22 – 28 February 2010 Amajimbo vs mozambique -friendly International Home - George
29 March – 4 april 2010 Ayc preliminary preparation Away - Lesotho

Qualifiers (african youth championship)

5 – 11 April 2010 Ayc qualifier preliminary Away
19 – 25 April 2010 Ayc qualifier preliminary Home
28 August 2010 RSA vs Burkina Faso (AYC qualifier) Home - Makhulong Stadium
11 September 2010 Burkina Faso vs RSA (AYC qualifier) Away

Preparation camps

22 September – 03 october 2010 Agerntina training camp

Qualifiers (african youth championship)

1- 7 November 2010 Ayc qualifier Away
15 – 21 November 2010 Ayc qualifier Home

Pre – tournament camps (ayc)

Pre – tournament camps (world youth championship)
29 May 2011 Friendly International Match vs Botswana Away - Botswana
12 - 14 August 2011 Selection camp Johannesburg
19 - 28 August 2011 Camp for Lesotho friendly Home - Johannesburg
27 August 2011 RSA vs Lesotho (International friendly) Away - Lesotho
28 August - September 2011 Camp for Zambia friendly Home - Johannesburg
September 2011 RSA vs Zambia (International friendly) Away - Zambia

Ayc finals

1- 3 October 2011 Training Camp Aregtina
1 - 6 November 2011 AYC Qualifier Home - Angola/Reunion
14 - 20 November 2011 AYC Qualifier - return leg Away - Angola/Reunion
07 October 2012 Zambia/Malawi (Friendly International) Away
13 October 2012 Zambia (African Youth Championship qualifier) Dobsonville Stadium
27 October 2012 Zambia (AYC- return leg qualifier) Away
17 November 2012 Ghana (AYC qualifier-second round) Home
26 November 2012 Zone 6 Games Zambia
04 December 2012 Ghana (AYC - return leg qualifier) Away
 
 

 

 

Copyright© SAFA 2010
Powered by Intoweb Design and Intoweb Business Solutions